Folders |
2019 Results - Occidental Oxy Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2019 01:29 AM
Occidental Invitational - 5/11/2019
Oxy Invite
Occidental College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.21 2015 Carmelita Jeter, Nike
Stadium: ! 11.21 2015 Carmelita Jeter, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Price, Kylie Chula Vista 11.57 0.2 1 10
2 Ekelund, Irene Sp�rv�gen 11.65 0.2 1 8
3 Woodruff, Yasmin Unattached 11.68 0.2 1 6
4 Gardner, Jaslyn FR BYU 11.75 0.2 1 5
5 Miles, J'Liyah SR Cal St. Los 11.79 0.2 1 4
6 Arceneaux, Sierra FR Colorado Mes 11.87 0.8 3 3
7 Matthias, Darria FR Academy of A 11.94 -0.6 2 2
8 Kabia, Valda SR Unattached 11.97 0.2 1 1 11.962
9 Robertson, Jazmine SR Azusa Pacifi 11.97 -0.6 2 11.968
10 York, Brooklynn SO Colorado Mes 11.98 -0.6 2
11 Burt, Faith Unattached 11.99 0.8 3
12 Hermosillo Guti�rrez, Ma Escuela atle 12.00 -0.6 2
13 Turner, Tegan Bison Track 12.04 -0.6 2
14 Edwards, Karelle SR Hurdle Mecha 12.06 0.8 3
15 Evans, D'Oni SR Concordia (C 12.13 0.8 3
16 Alexander, Alexus SR Unattached 12.14 -0.6 2
17 Porter, LaShauna JR Occidental 12.16 0.8 3
18 Crosby(T13), Kym SR U.S. Paralym 12.23 0.9 5
19 Richardson, Kyla FilAms 12.25 -0.6 2
20 Eastman, Tenisha SR Unattached 12.26 -1.5 4
21 Greene, Ryan FR Cal St. Los 12.34 -1.5 4
22 Adeyemi, Halimat JR Concordia (C 12.36 0.9 5
23 Ayers, Decontee SR Unattached 12.43 0.9 5
24 Parry, Allysia FR Academy of A 12.44 -1.5 4
25 Shaw, Maya FR San Francisc 12.46 -1.5 4
26 Robinson, Aysha FR Oklahoma Chr 12.48 -1.5 4
27 Paxton, Te'Mesha SO Concordia (C 12.50 -1.5 4
28 Bonney, Marli FR San Francisc 12.52 0.2 6
29 Craft, Monica SR Concordia (C 12.55 0.9 5
30 arceneaux, nia CYP 12.56 0.8 3
31 Meaney, Mckenna SO UC San Diego 12.71 -1.5 4 12.704
32 Yudelevitch, Emma SR Occidental 12.71 0.8 3 12.710
33 Julio, Ashley SR Point Loma 12.74 0.2 6
34 aguayo, ariel CYP 12.87 0.2 6
35 Silsbee, Samantha JR Point Loma 12.88 0.2 6
36 Shirke, Bhagyashree Unattached 13.01 -1.5 4
37 Baker, Mariah SO Whittier 14.07 -1.5 7
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, UNA
Stadium: ! 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Kendall New Balance 23.57 0.9 1 10
2 Kabia, Valda SR Unattached 23.86 0.9 1 8
3 Fields, Ayana FR Cal Poly Pom 24.14 1.9 2 6
4 Quackenbush, Ellie JR BYU 24.18 0.9 1 5
5 Woodruff, Yasmin Unattached 24.19 0.9 1 4
6 Rogers, Haley JR BYU 24.25 1.9 2 3
7 Matthias, Darria FR Academy of A 24.26 1.9 2 2
8 Harrison, Michelle SR Saskatoon 24.28 1.9 2 1
9 Alexander, Alexus SR Unattached 24.41 1.9 2
10 Turner, Tegan Bison Track 24.45 0.9 1
11 Kamara, Hafsatu 2 BoxCar Inc/ 24.69 1.9 2
12 Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR Academy of A 24.72 1.9 2
13 Jensen, Brinn SO BYU 24.82 1.5 3
14 Balkwill, Kelsey Border City 24.93 1.9 2
15 Porter, LaShauna JR Occidental 25.06 1.5 3
16 Griffin, Jade JR La Verne 25.08 0.8 4
17 Shaw, Maya FR San Francisc 25.46 1.1 5 25.454
18 Pinnock, Cassidy JR BYU 25.46 1.5 3 25.457
19 Adeyemi, Halimat JR Concordia (C 25.52 0.8 4
20 Prevedello, Elizabeth JR La Verne 25.68 1.1 5
21 Bonney, Marli FR San Francisc 26.01 0.1 6
22 Robinson, Aysha FR Oklahoma Chr 26.05 1.1 5
23 Nemitz, Dana SR Westmont 26.09 0.1 6
24 Silsbee, Samantha JR Point Loma 26.43 1.1 5
25 Esparza, Hannah FR San Francisc 26.61 0.8 4
26 Funes, Isabella SO Occidental 27.89 1.1 5
27 Atkins, Erica Prince Mumba 27.91 0.1 6
28 Baker, Mariah SO Whittier 28.78 0.1 6
29 Huschle, Liza JR Colorado Col 28.97 0.1 6
30 McDonald, Sue T.H.E. Track 29.23 0.1 6
31 Nolin, Delaney Unattached 37.60 0.1 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.42 2011 Leslie Cole, Run With Us
Stadium: ! 51.10 2008 Monique Henderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Kendall New Balance 52.47 4 10
2 Woodruff, Gianna HurdleMechan 53.81 1 8
3 Short, Ciara Unattached 54.07 1 6
4 Eaton, Joy Unattached 54.46 1 5
5 Porter, Brenna SR BYU 54.50 1 4
6 Mitchell, Mckae SR Oklahoma Bap 54.73 1 3
7 Quackenbush, Ellie JR BYU 54.84 2 2
8 Haymore, Karina SO BYU 55.20 3 1
9 Rogers, Haley JR BYU 55.43 2
10 Ellsworth, Alena SO BYU 55.52 3
11 Bamberg, Asheley SR RTG 55.63 1
12 Lind, Samantha SR San Francisc 55.74 2
13 Balkwill, Kelsey Border City 55.94 1
14 Payne, Jill SO Colorado Mes 55.96 2
15 Jensen, Brinn SO BYU 55.97 3
16 Rawlinson, Lauren JR BYU 56.13 2
17 VanVooren, Leisa SR Oklahoma Chr 56.59 3
18 Morrison, Nevada Unattached 56.77 3
19 Wuertz, Lauren JR Point Loma 57.05 3
20 Pinnock, Cassidy JR BYU 57.16 2
21 Griffin, Jade JR La Verne 57.66 3
22 Hergert, Madison SO Concordia (C 57.70 3
23 Fraley, Quin FR Pomona-Pitze 57.84 4
24 Avila, Mia FR Academy of A 58.52 2
25 Wague, Fatoumata SR Concordia (C 58.84 4
26 McNamee, Cynthia Unattached 58.93 4
27 Hawkins, Shaelyn FR Unattached 59.03 5
28 Cardenas, Faith FR San Francisc 59.05 4
29 Koehler, Kate SO San Diego 59.47 4
30 Hawkins, Latavia JR Academy of A 59.49 2
31 Avila, Malia SO Concordia (C 1:00.30 4
32 Ashley, Amelia SR Occidental 1:01.48 5
33 Funes, Isabella SO Occidental 1:01.54 5
34 Ashokraj, Shweta FR Occidental 1:03.14 5
35 Ransom, Lisa FR Soka 1:03.20 4
36 Huschle, Liza JR Colorado Col 1:04.74 5
37 Nolin, Delaney Unattached 1:21.37 5
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:59.21 2017 Brenda Martinez, New Balance
Stadium: ! 1:58.78 2017 Brenda Martinez, New Balance
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Real Crespo, Luisa Marie SR Jalisco Mexi 2:02.54 2 10
2 Smith, Jessica SR Unattached 2:02.82 1 8
3 Murphy, Samantha The Mission 2:02.84 1 6
4 Bouchard, Ma�t� SR sherbrooke 2:02.97 1 5
5 Marrero, Alethia Gstc New Bal 2:03.04 1 4
6 Kelly, Madeleine University o 2:03.38 1 3
7 Camp, Anna JR BYU 2:04.20 2 2
8 Labach, Julianne Saskatoon 2:04.94 1 1
9 Medina, Gabriela Edsonora 2:05.35 1
10 Lambdin, Raquel Unattached 2:05.94 1
11 Rego, Amanda Colorado Spr 2:06.35 2
12 Henderson, Sadi SR San Francisc 2:06.48 1
13 Wiebe, Devan Ocean Athlet 2:07.18 2
14 G�mez Velazquez, Ana Ros Escuela atle 2:07.92 2
15 Ulrichova, Alena SR San Francisc 2:09.82 3
16 Van Dyke, Sara Cal Coast Tr 2:10.56 3
17 Swartz, Kaitlin FR Unattached 2:10.61 4
18 Putman, Lindsey Defiance Ath 2:10.63 4
19 Bolibol, Keagan FR Point Loma 2:11.29 4
20 Fielding, Alissa FR BYU 2:11.63 3
21 Brooks, Madelyn SR BYU 2:12.56 2
22 Carter, Paige SO UCLA 2:13.24 5
23 Roth, Cailey SR Black Hills 2:13.26 5
24 Manes, Cammy SO San Diego 2:13.38 4
25 Duquette, Brittney JR Cal St. East 2:14.27 4
26 Rynard, Ashley JR Texas Luther 2:14.35 3
27 Walker, Akia JR Stanislaus S 2:15.29 4
28 Parvin, Sera SO San Diego 2:15.54 5
29 Covarrubias, Anahy SR Whittier 2:15.94 5
30 Williamson, Kelsey Unattached 2:16.17 4
31 Neyman, McKenna SO BYU 2:16.39 3
32 Dotter, Nicole Unattached 2:17.03 6
33 Marquardt, Natalie SR UC Santa Cru 2:17.17 6
34 Dorn, Keili SR Embry-Riddle 2:17.68 7
35 haskins, Jaden SR Unattached 2:17.83 5
36 Boysen, Raissa JR UC Santa Cru 2:18.01 5
37 Bolarinwa, Titilola SO Santa Clara 2:18.26 7
38 Morales, Hannah Elevation 2:18.37 6 2:18.366
39 Nabholz, Janie SO Santa Clara 2:18.37 7 2:18.368
40 White, Abigail SR Westmont 2:18.78 6
41 Harris, Rebecca JR Cal St. Los 2:19.64 7
42 Hakala, Natalie JR Concordia (C 2:19.96 6
43 Garcia, Clarissa SO Cal St. San 2:21.84 3
44 Davies, Cora SR Occidental 2:22.82 7
45 Linkus, Rosie FR Pomona-Pitze 2:23.40 6
46 Purcell, Kirsten SO Unattached 2:24.41 7
47 Duncan, Erin JR San Diego 2:24.96 7
48 McDonald, Sue T.H.E. Track 2:26.64 7
-- Halverson, Allison Chula Vista DNF 4
-- Galligan, Rose-Anne Altis DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:07.60 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Stadium: ! 4:04.60 2013 Katie Mackey, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Figueroa Rivera, Angelin SR Puerto Rico 4:20.24 1 10
2 Rempel, Karley Unattached 4:21.87 1 8
3 Rosenfeld, Leah Under Armour 4:23.34 1 6
4 Granados, Ayla SR Unattached 4:23.78 1 5
5 Seidel, Isabel SR Northwestern 4:27.12 2 4
6 O' Brien, Kelly JR Northwestern 4:27.65 1 3
7 Sulaitis, Allie SR Hoka Aggie R 4:29.48 1 2
8 Stressling, Eileen SR Azusa Pacifi 4:30.74 2 1
9 Davies, Megan JR San Francisc 4:31.26 2
10 Gerbeaux, Emmanuelle Hannover Ath 4:31.28 1
11 Garcia, Sabrina JR Stanislaus S 4:33.10 2
12 Musselman, Sara SO BYU 4:34.14 2
13 Hayakari, Minori Unattached 4:34.71 2
14 Dotter, Nicole Unattached 4:34.88 3
15 Kaarour, Hasna JR Academy of A 4:35.11 2
16 Derry, Allison SO Oklahoma Bap 4:36.04 3
17 Lopez, Rachael SR Colo. Christ 4:36.23 2 4:36.228
18 Morris, Calene The Janes El 4:36.23 1 4:36.229
19 Kumm, Fiana Prado Racing 4:37.51 2
20 Walker, Akia JR Stanislaus S 4:37.96 2
21 Jensen, Casey SO Westmont 4:39.41 3 4:39.407
22 Ronquillo, Angelina SO Cal St. East 4:39.41 2 4:39.408
23 Nzilampa, Francine Unattached 4:39.52 3
24 Jamboretz, Katherine SR Impala Racin 4:40.13 2
25 Johnson, Abby SO Claremont-Mu 4:40.25 3
26 Ong, Jessica SO San Diego 4:41.46 4
27 Citireag, Ioana SR Just Strong 4:41.59 1
28 Benoit-Bucher, Hannah SR Point Loma 4:43.18 1
29 Dorn, Keili SR Embry-Riddle 4:43.54 4 4:43.531
30 Ghiorso, Arianna FR The Masters Univ 4:43.54 3 4:43.540
31 meck, abbey SO Unattached 4:43.84 3
32 LaBeaud, Natasha SR Canada 4:43.88 1
33 Covington, Hannah FR Santa Clara 4:45.85 4
34 McCullough, Bevin SR Santa Clara 4:45.93 4
35 Nabholz, Janie SO Santa Clara 4:46.08 3
36 Boysen, Raissa JR UC Santa Cru 4:46.43 3
37 Castillo, Kelsey JR Oklahoma Chr 4:47.27 4
38 Koch, Megan FR Colorado Col 4:48.59 3
39 Ferrufino, Jocelyne Janes Elite 4:48.77 3
40 Kuhn, Cassidy JR San Diego 4:48.94 4
41 Roessling, Ally JR San Diego 4:50.47 4
42 Villegas, Marissa SO UCLA 4:52.19 4
43 Moore, Zani SR San Diego 4:54.68 3
44 Cadena, Desiree SO Redlands 4:55.86 4
45 Green, Julia SR Santa Clara 5:00.33 4
46 Wayne, Gabi SO Occidental 5:01.14 4
47 Conde, Arielly Cal Coast Tr 5:03.71 3
48 Mohan, Mira Cal Poly DC 5:04.98 4
49 Gornet-Felix, Ana FR Unattached 5:19.18 4
-- Roberts, Aubrey JR Northwestern DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15:58.31 2016 Lauren LaRocco, Portland
Stadium: ! 15:05.56 2013 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Aubrey JR Northwestern 16:05.26 1 10
2 Popadich, Kristina London Weste 16:08.79 1 8
3 D�az Mu�oz, Karla Mn21 16:10.43 1 6
4 Pingpank, Svenja Hannover Ath 16:13.44 1 5
5 Morales, Clarissa JR Unattached 16:23.18 1 4
6 Dorman, Hannah Hoka Aggie R 16:24.97 1 3
7 Espinoza, Angelica Rodolfo Gome 16:27.10 1 2
8 Manley, Claire SO Gonzaga 16:31.06 1 1
9 Cook, Chloe SR Colorado Min 16:38.48 1
10 Nicholson, Sarah JR Northwestern 16:44.07 1
11 Frentheway, Aubrey FR BYU 16:44.20 1
12 Grover, Malena SR Adams State 16:44.95 1
13 Geesen, Madeline SO Colorado Min 16:48.47 1
14 Thompson, Miranda SO Monarch atle 16:50.20 1
15 Long, Nikki 0 Altitude Run 16:50.24 1
16 Towner, Cassidy SR Point Loma 16:56.61 1
17 Col�n Santiago, Cristeli Federaci�n d 16:57.47 1
18 Rasmussen, Hannah SO San Diego 16:57.84 2
19 Mendoza, Mariel Teamosqueda 17:00.41 1
20 Guo, Helen JR Pomona-Pitze 17:03.97 1
21 Erickson, Amanda SO BYU 17:09.64 2
22 Lambros, Madison SO San Diego 17:10.45 2
23 Molnar, Zita SO Point Loma 17:10.64 1
24 Gregory, Lizzy Impala Racin 17:12.20 2
25 Crowson, Kaylee SR Oklahoma Bap 17:12.60 2
26 Bogina, Kaylee JR Adams State 17:13.65 1
27 Bolt, Abby JR St. Mary's ( 17:14.24 2
28 Bautista, Alyssa FR Unattached 17:15.10 2
29 Lampard, Katherine University o 17:15.17 1
30 Danforth, Kyla SR Loyola Marym 17:19.94 2
31 McCurry, Emma SO Santa Clara 17:20.17 2
32 Shearer, Maggie Teamosqueda 17:21.93 2
33 Klein, Molly SO San Diego 17:30.88 2
34 Sanchez, Valerie Valor Track 17:33.99 1
35 Betart, Anahi Unattached 17:34.75 2
36 Derry, Allison SO Oklahoma Bap 17:35.56 2
37 Gonzalez, Jasmine JR Pacific 17:36.38 2
38 Hamilton, Lauren JR Pomona-Pitze 17:37.06 1
39 McClish, Shannon JR UC Santa Cru 17:44.47 2
40 Obermeyer, Noelani SO Santa Clara 17:45.29 2
41 Smith, Kelli Unattached 17:48.12 2
42 Winkler, Emma SO Pacific 17:49.93 2
43 Hu, Claire SO Caltech 17:50.10 2
44 Werner, Annabelle FR UCLA 17:50.77 2
45 King, Sarah SO Santa Clara 17:55.39 2
46 Warling, Allysa SR Colorado Col 18:00.19 2
47 Boysen, Raissa JR UC Santa Cru 18:04.06 3
48 Ramirez, Maria JR Redlands 18:05.13 2
49 Kopf, Ellie SO Santa Clara 18:06.84 3
50 Johnson, Chandler JR Academy of A 18:08.58 2
51 Tobin, Hannah SO Northwestern 18:09.47 3
52 Veldhuisen, Leah SR Colorado Col 18:10.18 2
53 Thompson, Marissa SO Vanguard 18:11.74 3
54 Gutierrez, Sydney SR UC Santa Cru 18:13.99 3
55 Catena, Grace FR Loyola Marym 18:16.99 3
56 Zdanavage, Jadyn 8 Valor Track 18:17.96 2
57 Avelar, Carolina SO Santa Clara 18:18.03 3
58 Davis, Amanda SO Northwestern 18:25.62 3
59 Camden, Courtney SR San Diego 18:27.45 3
60 Semone, Lucie SO Santa Clara 18:28.08 3
61 Cocales, Claire FR Santa Clara 18:31.75 3
62 Lamb, Micaela JR Dallas Bapti 18:34.08 2
63 Mancilla, Araceli SO Fresno Pacif 18:37.48 2
64 Hopkins, Hannah JR Concordia (C 18:37.66 3
65 McIsaac, Giulia JR Academy of A 18:39.89 2
66 Wade, Beth JR San Diego 18:40.61 3
67 Bastidas, Gracielita JR Fresno Pacif 18:44.74 3
68 Tanel, Meghan SR Colorado Col 18:44.93 3
69 Huster, Amelia SO UC Santa Cru 18:46.04 3
70 Wagner, Lucy FR Colorado Col 18:46.19 3
71 Hernandez, Anamauri JR Concordia (C 18:49.38 3
72 Morales, Camille SR San Diego 18:49.63 3
73 Coli, Madeleine FR San Diego 18:52.63 3
74 Muzzy, Elana FR UC Santa Cru 18:54.16 3
75 Oseguera, Leslie JR Notre Dame d 18:56.03 3
76 Hynell-Cooper, Anya FR UC Santa Cru 18:56.65 3
77 Purtzer, Hailey JR San Diego 18:56.86 3
78 McLaughlin, Hope JR San Diego 19:04.98 3
79 Ereso, Rachel JR Cal Lutheran 19:10.91 3
80 Montoya, Breeana JR Fresno Pacif 19:25.86 3
81 Pertak, Brianna JR San Diego 19:30.97 3
82 Almeida, Miranda JR Soka 19:52.98 3
83 Gornet-Felix, Ana FR Unattached 19:59.84 3
84 Slate, Caroline FR Cal Lutheran 20:11.59 3
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 33:44.20 1996 Silvana Pereira, Brazil
Stadium: ! 33:04.27 2006 Constantina Tomescu, Romania
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cardillo, Lila FR Pomona-Pitze 36:30.61 10
2 Blomquist, Bethany Valor Track 36:32.26 8
3 Padashi, Ramina SO Unattached 45:19.22 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTC
Stadium: ! 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTF
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McReynolds, Tiffani RTG 12.97 -0.5 1 10
2 owens, bridgette SR Unattached 13.21 -0.5 1 8
3 Bougard, Erica Chula Vista 13.22 -0.5 1 6
4 Edwards, Karelle SR Hurdle Mecha 13.47 -0.5 1 5
5 Harrison, Michelle SR Saskatoon 13.50 -0.5 1 4
6 Halverson, Allison Chula Vista 13.55 1.7 2 3
7 Lehner, Katelyn Unattached 13.74 1.7 2 2
8 Kunz, Annie Chula Vista 13.75 1.7 2 1
9 Prince, Tamia JR Concordia (C 13.78 1.7 2
10 Molter, Leah SR Oklahoma Bap 13.87 1.7 2
11 McGhee, Brianna SR RTG 13.97 -0.5 1
12 Cox, Melia Hall of Fame 13.98 -0.5 1
13 Hill, MacKenzie RTG 13.99 -0.5 1
14 Fields, Jessica JR Redlands 14.18 1.7 2
15 Lee Kim, Catalina Unattached 14.21 +0.0 3
16 Burrup, Kaitlyn JR BYU 14.30 +0.0 3
17 Jouanno, Camille JR Academy of A 14.42 1.7 2
18 Addo-Ashong, Vicky-Marie JR Pomona-Pitze 14.93 +0.0 3
19 Schaeffer, Michaela JR Vanguard 15.07 -0.6 4
20 Cox, Claudia JR UC San Diego 15.13 +0.0 3
21 Griffith, Sabrine JR Claremont-Mu 15.20 +0.0 3
22 Kallenberg, Friederike SO Point Loma 15.67 -0.6 4
23 Underhill, Chena JR Westmont 15.71 -0.6 4
24 Yokota, Alaska JR Unattached 16.89 -0.6 4
-- Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands DNF +0.0 3
-- Miles, Jayla FR Cal St. Los DNF -0.6 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.74 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC
Stadium: ! 54.93 2006 Shauna Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Sydney New Balance 54.14! 1 10
2 Brown, Robyn SR Team Philipp 58.49 1 8
3 Hailey, Nnenya RTG 58.66 1 6
4 Burrup, Kaitlyn JR BYU 1:00.05 1 5
5 Molter, Leah SR Oklahoma Bap 1:00.66 1 4
6 Pellegrini, Liz SR Boston-North 1:01.80 2 3
7 Smith, Skylar FR Regina 1:01.85 2 2
8 Parks, Emily JR Westmont 1:01.97 1 1
9 Nalbandyan, Seanna SO The Masters Univ 1:02.30 2
10 Bannon-Schneebeck, Abiga SR Trinity (Tex 1:02.84 2
11 Torabi, Zeinab SO UC San Diego 1:03.08 2
12 Kilday, Allison SR Occidental 1:03.11 2
13 Mayfield, JoziRose JR Oklahoma Bap 1:03.21 1
14 Brown, Kennede SO Colorado Min 1:03.35 2
15 Poulin, Marie-Fr�d�rique Zenix 1:03.80 1
16 Ferguson, Mya FR Cal St. Los 1:04.25 2
17 Herrera, Kassandra JR Cal St. Los 1:05.89 3
18 Portillo, Jessica SR La Verne 1:06.76 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:56.13 2016 Rena Chesser, UNA
Stadium: ! 9:37.12 2016 Jaime Cheever, UNA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Douglas, Alicia SR Unattached 10:16.79 1 10
2 Piercy, Aimee JR Gonzaga 10:30.62 1 8
3 Hunter-Galvan, HaLeigh JR Adams State 10:35.58 1 6
4 Mazzo, Melissa SR Boulder Trac 10:38.03 2 5
5 Warner, Allie FR BYU 10:39.86 1 4
6 Fesenmeyer, Sydney SO Colorado Min 10:39.87 1 3
7 Middleton, Mandee SR Colo. Christ 10:41.42 1 2
8 Perkins, Camille JR UC San Diego 10:42.83 1 1
9 McCullough, Molly SR Trinity (Tex 10:48.04 1
10 Moore, Tori SR Black Hills 10:51.33 1
11 DellaRova, Cierra SO Colorado Min 10:56.89 2
12 Boyle, Shari UCAC 10:59.01 1
13 Lepine, Laurianne Saint-Lauren 11:00.93 1
14 Gigstad, Hannah Mae FR Western Colo 11:01.03 1
15 Cerrillos, Melissa SR La Verne 11:03.54 1
16 Minczuk, Alicja SO Harding 11:04.82 1
17 Ramsey, Ellie SR Redlands 11:07.28 2
18 Dela Cruz, Rachael SR La Verne 11:13.85 2
19 Fuentes, Arianna SR Cal St. San 11:19.55 2
20 Rosencrans, Audrey FR Academy of A 11:24.61 2
21 North-Cole, Natalie SR San Diego 11:37.48 2
22 Wade, Bailey JR Concordia (C 11:37.51 2
23 Gardner, Abigail Unattached 11:41.32 2
24 Dorff, Avery FR Vanguard 11:44.48 2
25 Yi, Savannah SO Vanguard 11:52.92 2
26 Redpath, Veronica FR Cal Lutheran 11:59.66 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.78 2003 San Diego State University
Stadium: ! 44.78 2003 SDSU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 45.80 10
1) Parry, Allysia FR 2) Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR
3) Turner, Hava FR 4) Matthias, Darria FR
2 Colorado Mesa 'A' 45.84 8
1) Paterson, Kailey FR 2) York, Brooklynn SO
3) Payne, Jill SO 4) Arceneaux, Sierra FR
3 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 46.04 6
1) Francis, Zaria JR 2) Napoleon, Ryanne SO
3) Vance, Nia JR 4) Fields, Ayana FR
4 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 46.08 5
1) Evans, D'Oni SR 2) Paxton, Te'Mesha SO
3) Craft, Monica SR 4) Prince, Tamia JR
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 46.34 4
1) Droughn, Valexsia SO 2) Miles, J'Liyah SR
3) Miles, Jayla FR 4) Greene, Ryan FR
6 Redlands 'A' 47.62 3
1) O'Neal, Courtney FR 2) Albrecht, Hannah SO
3) Bangou, Annick FR 4) Kimble, Chyenne JR
7 Occidental 'A' 48.07 2
1) Miyamoto, Naomi SO 2) Yudelevitch, Emma SR
3) Porter, LaShauna JR 4) Newkirk, Jada SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:34.48 1987 USC
Stadium: ! 3:34.48 1987 USC
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 3:45.26 10
1) Avila, Mia FR 2) Turner, Hava FR
3) Hawkins, Latavia JR 4) Minkue Meye, Ombretta JR
2 San Francisco 'A' 3:45.90 8
1) Lind, Samantha SR 2) Ulrichova, Alena SR
3) Cardenas, Faith FR 4) Henderson, Sadi SR
3 UC San Diego 'A' 3:47.68 6
1) Flint, Ellie FR 2) Meaney, Mckenna SO
3) Strand, Kelly SR 4) Cox, Claudia JR
4 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 3:54.20 5
1) Hergert, Madison SO 2) Wague, Fatoumata SR
3) Avila, Malia SO 4) Prince, Tamia JR
5 Whittier 'A' 3:54.96 4
1) Donnelly, Elizabeth FR 2) Torres Joubert, Gabriella FR
3) Hogue, Tiazha SO 4) Espe, Elyse SO
-- Oklahoma Baptist 'A' DNF
1) Mitchell, Mckae SR 2) Mayfield, JoziRose JR
3) Molter, Leah SR 4) Derry, Allison SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-00.75 2008 Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja
Stadium: ! 6-00.75 2008 Fabiola Ayala, Mexico
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caraway, Natalie SR UC San Diego 1.72m 5-07.75 10
2 Agina, Chinenye FR Azusa Pacifi J1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 McDermott, Javany JR Cal St. Los 1.66m 5-05.25 6
4 Kallenberg, Friederike SO Point Loma 1.63m 5-04.25 5
5 Chan, Amanda SO Vanguard J1.63m 5-04.25 4
6 Hanson, Hannah SO Concordia (C 1.60m 5-03.00 3
7 Cerrone, Sarah SO Colorado Mes J1.60m 5-03.00 2
8 Turner, Ebony SR La Verne J1.60m 5-03.00 0.50
8 Hume, Abigail FR Azusa Pacifi J1.60m 5-03.00 0.50
10 Sinkler, April Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
10 McPhillips, Abby SO UC Santa Cru 1.55m 5-01.00
12 Davies, Cora SR Occidental J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Prevedello, Elizabeth JR La Verne 1.50m 4-11.00
14 Fee, Koyote SO Occidental J1.50m 4-11.00
-- Hawkins, Shaelyn FR Unattached NH
-- Neagle, Bryanna FR Redlands NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-09 2011 Kylie Hutson, UNA
Stadium: ! 14-09 2011 Kylie Hutson, Unatached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, Amari SR Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 9
1 Desmond, Jacquelyn SR Claremont-Mu 3.80m 12-05.50 9
3 Fassold, Amanda FR Azusa Pacifi 3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 Braun, Melissa SR Occidental 3.70m 12-01.50 5
5 Gray, Abigail FR Azusa Pacifi J3.70m 12-01.50 4
6 Colarossi, Ellison JR Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 3
7 Wiens, Brianne JR Vanguard J3.40m 11-01.75 2
8 Bagby, Erica JR Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00 0.50
8 Casey, Gabriella SR Colorado Mes 3.25m 10-08.00 0.50
10 Cross, Kayla JR Cal Lutheran J3.25m 10-08.00
11 Winn, Brighten SO Occidental 3.10m 10-02.00
12 Pollock, Megan JR Cal Lutheran 2.95m 9-08.00
12 Jamison, Claire SO Redlands 2.95m 9-08.00
14 Gardner, Mabel FR Colorado Col J2.95m 9-08.00
-- Stueve, Hannah SR Cal Poly Pom NH
-- Wensley, Dylan SO Occidental NH
-- Ball, Erin JR Occidental NH
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 21-11.75 2009 Akiba McKinney, UNA
Stadium: ! 22-03.75 2012 Funmi Jimoh, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Price, Kylie Chula Vista 6.44m 1.4 21-01.50 2 10
2 Payton, Malaina Oiselle 6.36m 2.3 20-10.50 2 8
3 Biswal, Divya Ottawa Lions 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50 2 6
4 Richards, Mady Chula Vista J6.11m -0.8 20-00.50 2 5
5 Bougard, Erica Chula Vista 6.07m -0.5 19-11.00 2 4
6 Faulknor, Alexis Blue Chip Tr 6.02m -0.8 19-09.00 2 3
7 Kunz, Annie Chula Vista 5.91m 2.2 19-04.75 2 2
8 Herron, Sarah SR Concordia (C 5.81m 0.1 19-00.75 2 1
9 Marler, Aasha Chula Vista 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 2
10 maldonado carrizosa, glo Unattached J5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 2
11 Sinkler, April Unattached 5.65m 0.9 18-06.50 2
12 Lee Kim, Catalina Unattached 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 1
13 Ray, Morgan FR Oklahoma Chr 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50 1
14 Miles, J'Liyah SR Cal St. Los 5.53m -1.1 18-01.75 2
15 Panteau, Laura Team F.O.C.O 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50 2
16 Jouanno, Camille JR Academy of A 5.48m -1.4 17-11.75 1
17 Griffith, Sabrine JR Claremont-Mu 5.44m 1.5 17-10.25 1
18 Dolen, Brenna SO Redlands 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25 1
19 Tanner, Kiare Unattached J5.31m 2.5 17-05.25 2
20 Mell, Amanda JR Claremont-Mu 5.26m 1.0 17-03.25 1
21 Krumweide, Micaela SR La Verne 5.20m 0.7 17-00.75 1
22 Newkirk, Jada SO Occidental 5.19m -1.0 17-00.50 1
23 Pratt, Grace SO Claremont-Mu 5.15m -0.4 16-10.75 1
24 Etoka, Lena JR Occidental 5.03m 1.5 16-06.00 1
25 Watt, Amy JR Pomona-Pitze 4.86m -1.4 15-11.50 1
26 Allman, Madeline SR Soka 4.73m -0.6 15-06.25 1
27 Welburn, Joely FR Regina 4.64m 1.0 15-02.75 2
28 Ekelund, Irene Sp�rv�gen 4.10m -1.2 13-05.50 1
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 45-05.75 2014 Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
Stadium: ! 45-05.75 2013 Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Vance, Nia JR Cal Poly Pom 12.04m 0.4 39-06.00 2 10
2 Jouanno, Camille JR Academy of A 12.02m 1.7 39-05.25 2 8
3 Nash, Olivia JR Azusa Pacifi 11.65m 1.5 38-02.75 2 6
4 Tanner, Kiare Unattached 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00 1 5
5 Krumweide, Micaela SR La Verne J11.63m 1.4 38-02.00 1 4
6 Andrews, Reagan JR Csu-Pueblo 11.56m 0.4 37-11.25 2 3
7 Stockhorst, Erika SO Regina 11.50m -0.5 37-08.75 1 2
8 Stivers, Taylor SO Concordia (C 11.32m 1.4 37-01.75 2 1
9 Weisman, Carolyn SO Claremont-Mu 11.30m NWI 37-01.00 1
10 Addo-Ashong, Vicky-Marie JR Pomona-Pitze 11.24m 0.3 36-10.50 2
11 Mell, Amanda JR Claremont-Mu 11.22m +0.0 36-09.75 1
12 Etoka, Lena JR Occidental 10.47m 1.0 34-04.25 1
13 Allman, Madeline SR Soka 10.25m -1.3 33-07.50 1
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-06.25 1993 Ramona Pagel, UNA
Stadium: ! 59-11.25 2005 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Nigeria
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ealey, Chase Desert High 19.17m 62-10.75 10
2 Ewen, Maggie Desert High 18.58m 60-11.50 8
3 Smith, Brittany Desert High 15.74m 51-07.75 6
4 Eshiet, Gabby JR UC San Diego 14.58m 47-10.00 5
5 Ta'amu, Reyna SR Redlands 14.50m 47-07.00 4
6 Hartmann, Sabrina FR BYU 12.35m 40-06.25 3
7 Cuthbertson, Elyse SR BYU 12.30m 40-04.25 2
8 Anae, Bradina FR BYU 11.77m 38-07.50 1
9 Halverson, Allison Chula Vista 11.75m 38-06.75
10 Grace, Destiny JR Oklahoma Chr 11.61m 38-01.25
11 Zeno, Maia SR Oklahoma Chr 11.40m 37-05.00
12 Dorado, Jordynn JR UC Santa Cru 10.83m 35-06.50
13 Sams, Rosevelie FR Claremont-Mu 10.01m 32-10.25
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Meet Record: * 206-01 2014 Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista Elite
Stadium: ! 206-01 2014 Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Kayla SR Unattached 50.90m 167-00 2 10
2 Summers, Jere 7 Unattached 49.89m 163-08 2 8
3 Varner-Geary, Rachel Unattached 48.85m 160-03 2 6
4 Fouts, Liz SO Harding 45.85m 150-05 2 5
5 Peacock, Addisyn SO BYU 44.81m 147-00 2 4
6 Thompson, Leah JR BYU 43.88m 143-11 2 3
7 Nofodji, Esther SR UC San Diego 43.54m 142-10 2 2
8 Lohmeier, Sable FR BYU 43.36m 142-03 2 1
9 Tufuga, Dailyn JR BYU 42.32m 138-10 2
10 Barnes, Alexa SR Cal Lutheran 40.51m 132-11 1
11 Hartmann, Sabrina FR BYU 40.02m 131-03 1
12 Kipp, Hannah SO Texas Luther 39.76m 130-05 1
13 Carr, Dejah SO Texas Luther 39.51m 129-07 1
14 Woolly, Alexus SR Oklahoma Chr 39.28m 128-10 2
15 Davis, Gillian JR UC Santa Cru 38.99m 127-11 1
16 Gonzalez, Kathryn SR Redlands 38.22m 125-05 1
17 Dorado, Jordynn JR UC Santa Cru 37.13m 121-10 1
18 Cuthbertson, Payge JR BYU 34.95m 114-08 1
19 Sams, Rosevelie FR Claremont-Mu 31.51m 103-04 1
20 Ball, Erin JR Occidental 30.37m 99-08 1
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 238-04 2011 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Stadium: ! 238-04 2011 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marr, Sydney SO Westmont 54.34m 178-03 10
2 Alexander, Elle JR Azusa Pacifi 51.99m 170-07 8
3 Zeno, Maia SR Oklahoma Chr 49.12m 161-02 6
4 Lohmeier, Sable FR BYU 46.38m 152-02 5
5 Degnan, Sabrina SR Occidental 45.84m 150-05 4
6 Carr, Dejah SO Texas Luther 45.01m 147-08 3
7 Barnes, Alexa SR Cal Lutheran 44.86m 147-02 2
8 Gonzalez, Kathryn SR Redlands 44.67m 146-07 1
9 Thompson, Leah JR BYU 44.53m 146-01
10 Miki-Han, Kau'ilani SO Cal St. San 42.76m 140-03
11 McKee, Corrie JR Occidental 39.87m 130-10
12 Woolly, Alexus SR Oklahoma Chr 35.29m 115-09
-- tuiasosopo, aisiah Unattached FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 205-07 1993 Donna Mayhew, Nike
Stadium: ! 191-07 2005 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kurata, Tamlyn SR Concordia (C 37.96m 124-06 10
2 Degnan, Sabrina SR Occidental 36.08m 118-04 8
3 Weber, Jillian FR Whittier 30.58m 100-04 6
4 Floyd, Joelle SO Occidental 25.92m 85-00 5
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.01 2012 Ryan Bailey, HSI
Stadium: ! 10.01 2012 Ryan Bailey, HSI
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Kyree Nike 10.31 0.7 1 10
2 Bouchereau, Gaston 3 S.H.A.R.K.S 10.35 0.7 1 8
3 Muhammad, Khalfani S.H.A.R.K.S 10.44 0.7 1 6
4 Ajomale, Mobolade SR Academy of A 10.46 0.7 1 5
5 Royster, Chris SR Altis 10.48 0.7 1 4
6 Azu-Irondi, Sike SR Unattached 10.58 -0.1 2 3
7 Turner, Kenneth SR Unattached 10.63 0.7 1 2
8 Dees, Obasi JR Cal Lutheran 10.84 -0.5 3 1
9 Gladney, Terrence SO Stanislaus S 10.85 -0.5 3
10 Smith, Thaddeus JR Unattached 10.87 -0.1 2 10.862
11 Owens, Joseph SO Oklahoma Chr 10.87 1.8 4 10.870
12 Jennings, Saadiq JR S.H.A.R.K.S 10.90 -0.1 2 10.891
13 Peters, Justin Unattached 10.90 -0.5 6 10.896
14 Sorensen, Derek JR BYU 10.92 -0.1 2 10.912
15 Collins, Keane JR Unattached 10.92 -0.1 2 10.913
16 Lewis, Jeremiah SR Vanguard 10.97 1.8 4
17 Davis, Taariq 4 Unattached 11.00 1.8 4
18 Dang, James Unattached 11.02 -0.5 6
19 Stuart, Andrew SO BYU 11.03 -0.5 3
20 Webb, Tyler JR Occidental 11.08 -0.1 2 11.071
21 Polk, Josef JR UC San Diego 11.08 -0.5 6 11.073
22 Winding, Adam JR UC San Diego 11.15 -0.5 6
23 Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel SO Whittier 11.18 -0.5 6 11.172
24 baril, kirk Unattached 11.18 1.7 5 11.173
25 Snider, Cam JR Unattached 11.21 1.7 5
26 Schamerhorn, Carson Unattached 11.22 1.7 5
27 Brophy, Jake FR Unattached 11.23 -0.5 6
28 Fantroy, Rickey JR BYU 11.34 -0.5 3
29 Anderson, Dawson Unattached 11.43 1.7 5
30 Guerrero, Jacob CYP 11.44 -0.5 6
31 Henderson, Carter SO Claremont-Mu 11.78 1.7 5
32 ford, xavier CYP 11.98 -0.5 6
33 Zackery, Marshall U.S. Paralym 13.16 0.4 7
34 McBride, Verrell FR Oklahoma Chr 13.88 -0.1 2
35 Frech, Ezra 8 U.S. Paralym 15.01 0.4 7
36 Hightower, Erik U.S. Paralym 15.04 0.4 7
37 Binning, Stephen U.S. Paralym 16.65 0.4 7
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.18 1988 Henry Thomas, UCLA
Stadium: ! 20.18 1988 Henry Thomas, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bouchereau, Gaston 3 S.H.A.R.K.S 20.64 1.3 1 10
2 King, Kyree Nike 20.79 1.3 1 8
3 Azu-Irondi, Sike SR Unattached 20.88 1.3 1 6
4 Harris, Tremaine Altis 21.05 1.3 1 5
5 Reese, Riak Unattached 21.08 1.3 1 4
6 Muhammad, Khalfani S.H.A.R.K.S 21.11 1.3 1 3
7 Leeper, Patrick Blake Nike 21.38 1.6 2 2
8 Smith, Thaddeus JR Unattached 21.42 1.6 2 1
9 Gladney, Terrence SO Stanislaus S 21.59 1.6 2
10 Taylor, Tubotein SR Unattached 21.66 1.3 1
11 Huslig, Landon Unattached 21.70 -0.9 5
12 Ros, Taylor Unattached 21.83 0.5 3
13 Deleau, Luc 2 Bison Athlet 21.85 0.4 4
14 Dees, Obasi JR Cal Lutheran 21.86 0.5 3
15 Colbert, Ian SO Oklahoma Chr 21.90 1.3 6
16 Hreno, Stefan U of Manitob 21.97 1.3 6
17 Yardley, Colten SO BYU 22.01 -0.9 5
18 Blackman, kenny Jr FR Universal At 22.09 -0.9 5
19 Jennings, Saadiq JR S.H.A.R.K.S 22.14 1.3 6
20 Collins, Keane JR Unattached 22.19 0.5 3
21 Perez, Alex JR Unattached 22.20 0.5 3
22 Leroux, Jeremy Athl� Proven 22.21 0.5 3 22.204
23 Snider, Cam JR Unattached 22.21 -0.9 5 22.207
24 Patmore, Shane SO Regina 22.23 0.3 7
25 Marsano, Nick FR Pomona-Pitze 22.34 -0.9 5
26 Al marwani, Ahmed JR Saudi Arabia 22.36 0.4 4
27 Bray, Ezra S.H.A.R.K.S 22.37 0.5 3
28 Ruiz, Cortez FR BYU 22.38 0.3 7
29 Li, Josh Capital City 22.39 1.0 8 22.384
30 Davis, Taariq 4 Unattached 22.39 1.3 6 22.386
31 Tirado, Cooper FR Whittier 22.45 1.3 6
32 Marks, Charles SO Occidental 22.54 0.3 7
33 Bentz, Dawson SO Regina 22.63 1.0 8
34 Anderson, Dawson Unattached 22.81 1.8 9
35 Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel SO Whittier 22.94 -0.9 5
36 Sorensen, Chris Unattached 22.97 1.8 9
37 Williams Jr., Hakim SO Whittier 23.41 1.8 9
38 Bedford, Eli SO Whittier 23.62 1.8 9
39 Schamerhorn, Carson Unattached 23.75 0.3 7
40 Greenidge, Jameel Club D'Athl� 23.93 1.8 9
41 Shodiss, Iaan SO Menlo Colleg 24.04 1.8 9
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, UNA
Stadium: ! 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leeper, Patrick Blake Nike 46.18 1 10
2 Trimble, Jamiel Unattached 47.07 1 8
3 Swinton, Grant JR Academy of A 47.45 1 6
4 Hall, Arman 7 Altis 47.62 1 5
5 Ros, Taylor Unattached 47.84 1 4
6 Carter, Christian SR Academy of A 47.87 3 3
7 Colbert, Ian SO Oklahoma Chr 48.10 2 2
8 Schaap, Abram SO BYU 48.13 2 1
9 Williams, Roshard SO Academy of A 48.28 2
10 Ellis, Blake JR BYU 48.29 2
11 Wilson, Dale JR Cal St. Los 48.30 3
12 Ruiz, Cortez FR BYU 48.32 3
13 Snider, Cam JR Unattached 48.39 3
14 Alsubaie, Abdullah alsub JR Saudi Arabia 48.48 3
15 Deleau, Luc 2 Bison Athlet 48.57 3
16 Taylor, Vaughn Vic City Eli 48.64 4
17 Horne, Shawn SR Csu-Pueblo 48.67 1
18 Warner, William SO Westmont 48.94 4
19 Li, Josh Capital City 48.96 4
20 Brodnax, Christian JR Cal Lutheran 49.01 4
21 Perez, Alex JR Unattached 49.04 2
22 Elliott, Tayric JR Unattached 49.19 2
23 Gordon, Jehue Hsinternatio 49.23 1
24 Tirado, Cooper FR Whittier 49.27 4
25 Marsano, Nick FR Pomona-Pitze 49.31 5
26 Tate, Andrew Phoenix Elit 49.47 4
27 Bosch, Hunter SO Regina 49.68 2
28 Marks, Charles SO Occidental 49.77 5
29 Gorman, Michael SO Colorado Col 49.83 5
30 Ouk, Jeffrey SR La Verne 49.85 5
31 Bray, Ezra S.H.A.R.K.S 50.12 3
32 Poitier, Kaze SO Academy of A 50.48 5
33 Perez, Joseph FR Westmont 50.77 5
34 Whitley, Jordan SO Csu-Pueblo 50.83 4
35 Engel, Alexander Boston-North 50.93 5
36 Francis, Jerome SR Unattached 51.05 5
37 Sarkodie, Kofi FR Soka 51.59 6
38 Bedford, Eli SO Whittier 51.91 6
39 Sorensen, Chris Unattached 52.37 6
40 Greenidge, Jameel Club D'Athl� 53.04 6
41 shelmire, dominic CYP 53.43 6
42 Brown, David U.S. Paralym 53.47 7
43 Rogers, Nicholas U.S. Paralym 53.55 6
44 Murray, Michael U.S. Paralym 54.56 7
-- Faint, Connor U.S. Paralym NT 7
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Stadium: ! 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, Santa Monic Track Club
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vazquez, Wesley Puerto Rico 1:46.40 1 10
2 Staines, Thomas JR Csu-Pueblo 1:47.53 1 8
3 Strum, Weston SR Unattached 1:50.06 2 6
4 Gomez, Jason FR Notre Dame d 1:50.11 1 5
5 Cargile, Tucker SO Redlands 1:50.27 2 4
6 Van Setten, Ethan SR Unattached 1:50.58 2 3
7 Romaniw, Anthony SR Unattached 1:50.91 1 2
8 Paszkeicz, Dante FR Pomona-Pitze 1:51.20 3 1
9 Dickson, Marcus SR BYU 1:51.21 1
10 Ross, Connor JR BYU 1:51.26 1
11 Alexander, Bimm University o 1:51.34 3
12 Famolaro, Nick SR UC San Diego 1:51.58 3
13 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson SO Dalhousie Un 1:51.92 3
14 Selstad, Jake SO UC San Diego 1:52.00 3
15 Theisen, Jordan JR Black Hills 1:52.25 3
16 Cantong, Joshua JR Azusa Pacifi 1:52.65 3
17 Moreau, Victor SR Academy of A 1:52.79 4
18 Browne, Joshua JR Academy of A 1:53.43 4
19 Ferris, Andrew SO South Dakota 1:53.45 3
20 Salas, Matthew SO La Verne 1:53.63 2
21 Borowsky, Nicholas JR Pomona-Pitze 1:54.18 4
22 Floyd, Carter SO Pomona-Pitze 1:54.26 2
23 Averill, Sam FR Cameron 1:54.34 6
24 Pacheco, Kevin SO The Masters Univ 1:54.60 5
25 McBride, Alexander JR Regina 1:54.64 5
26 Jarron, Lukas SR Vancouver Th 1:54.91 1
27 Brailsford, Ret JR Regina 1:55.01 6
28 Schaub, Colin Cal Poly DC 1:55.04 6
29 Her Many Horses, Keegan SR Black Hills 1:55.09 6
30 Harris, Zach FR San Diego 1:55.49 6
31 Peterson, Jason FR Westmont 1:55.58 3
32 Riech, Nate Graywolf SR Vic City Eli 1:56.01 4
33 Van Buerden, Daniel Cal Poly DC 1:56.66 5
34 Blackwell, Robert Valor Track 1:56.85 4
35 Ballard, Noah SO Unattached 1:56.89 7
36 Terbeznik, Pascal Hannover Ath 1:56.91 5
37 Ventura, Isaac FR The Masters Univ 1:57.29 7
38 Huerta, Vicente SR Unattached 1:57.35 7
39 Brennan, James FR Occidental 1:57.54 7
40 Berry, David Altis 1:58.10 5
41 Rubio, Octavio FR San Diego 1:58.19 7
42 Griffin, Connor SO Cal Lutheran 1:58.86 7
43 van Atten, Jelte FR Oklahoma Chr 1:59.04 5
44 Moreau, Zackery SO Westmont 1:59.61 5
45 Garrison, Chandler SO Menlo Colleg 2:00.32 8
46 Kahovec, Timmy Unattached 2:00.55 8
47 Boggess, Davis FR The Masters Univ 2:00.82 6
48 Rodriguez, Sam FR Colorado Col 2:00.86 8
49 Massimino, Dominic SO Occidental 2:01.12 8
50 Khairandesh, Wais SR Afghanistan 2:02.31 4
51 Stohs, Cameron FR Unattached 2:02.63 8
52 Inada, Frederick FR Unattached 2:03.87 7
53 VanKeersbilck, Luke FR Cal Lutheran 2:04.53 8
54 Malberg, Patrick JR Westmont 2:13.52 8
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:39.96 1994 Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC
Stadium: ! 3:33.41 2017 Matt Centrowitz, Nike/NOP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strum, Weston SR Unattached 3:42.91 1 10
2 Julian, Luke FR Colorado Min 3:44.45 1 8
3 Davidson, Jack JR Santa Clara 3:45.02 1 6
4 Gleason, George SR Unattached 3:45.23 1 5
5 Gonzales Gonzalez, Mauri Equipo Porve 3:46.23 1 4
6 Morzenti, Chris SO UCLA 3:47.13 1 3 3:47.122
7 Morin, Nicolas SR Universite L 3:47.13 1 2 3:47.124
8 Jarron, Lukas SR Vancouver Th 3:47.56 1 1
9 Robb, Paddy SO Adams State 3:47.93 1
10 Craig, Klomp University o 3:48.54 1
11 Ambrosio, Alejandro JR Cal Poly Pom 3:49.46 2
12 Nicklason, Hugh SR San Francisc 3:49.97 1
13 Oey, Julian Altis 3:50.33 1
14 Gutierrez, Luis Unattached 3:50.39 2
15 Silva, Ryan Unattached 3:51.54 2
16 Workman, Vincent SO Colorado Min 3:51.56 2
17 Holmblad, Alexander Sparvagen FK 3:51.70 2
18 Shon, Ryan Unattached 3:51.71 2
19 Litoff, Zach SO Santa Clara 3:51.99 1
20 Barkan, Brody SR Occidental 3:52.10 2
21 Sullivan, Patrick JR Air Force 3:52.28 2
22 Theisen, Jordan JR Black Hills 3:53.06 3
23 Farnsworth, Dallin JR BYU 3:53.49 1
24 Vazquez, Andrew FR Stanislaus S 3:53.92 2
25 Mytopher, Brayden FR Regina 3:54.53 4
26 Maximilian, Pingpank FR Hannover Ath 3:55.14 3
27 Messai, Charlie JR Academy of A 3:56.42 3
28 Lehl, Connor SO Santa Clara 3:56.63 4
29 Oldach, Michael JR Westmont 3:56.85 2
30 Pearce, Jackson SO San Diego 3:56.97 4
31 Minen, Johnny Run Boulder 3:57.02 3
32 Cruz, Gonzalo SO Halcones Tij 3:57.63 4
33 Ramirez, Marcelo JR Unattached 3:57.73 4
34 van Atten, Jelte FR Oklahoma Chr 3:57.86 4
35 Salomon, Dustyn Hoka Aggie R 3:58.05 3
36 Olsen, Paul SO Colorado Col 3:58.21 4
37 Vavra, Shea JR Cal St. San 3:58.79 3
38 Ben, DeVito University o 3:59.12 1
39 Luevano, Terrence Track Club L 4:00.16 3
40 Taylor, Chris 7 Vancouver Th 4:01.16 3
41 Sincock, Joel Unattached 4:01.21 4
42 Chow, Hon Nip Hanniel SR Unattached 4:01.30 4
43 Smythe, Eamon SR Cal Poly Pom 4:01.79 2
44 Blackwell, Robert Valor Track 4:04.53 3
45 Jones, Brendan SO Santa Clara 4:04.60 4
46 Smith, Max FR Loyola Marym 4:04.71 4
47 Fuchs, Will Cal Poly DC 4:05.62 4
48 Hart, Weston FR Loyola Marym 4:06.15 4
49 Higgins, Ryan Strawberry C 4:06.27 3
50 Sealand, Daniel SO Claremont-Mu 4:07.53 4
51 Riley, Darius FR Unattached 4:07.89 3
52 Khairandesh, Wais SR Afghanistan 4:09.22 4
53 Janes, Tyler SO UCLA 4:09.71 1
54 Casillas, Matthew Unattached 4:09.76 4
55 Hicks, Brian Cal Poly DC 4:12.65 4
56 Ochoa, Oscar JR Unattached 4:14.98 4
57 Mendoza, Ralph JR Unattached 4:17.41 4
58 Amezcua, Rodolfo SR Unattached 4:18.80 4
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13:40.39 2015 Byron Piedra, Ecuador
Stadium: ! 13:12.87 2012 Mo Farah, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stack, Taylor SO Western Colo 13:58.64 1 10
2 Kent, Justin Coastal Trac 13:58.78 1 8
3 Carney, Daniel SR BYU 14:00.04 1 6
4 Weaver, Connor SO BYU 14:00.06 1 5
5 Sweeney, Charlie FR Western Colo 14:00.25 1 4
6 Garnica, Brandon FR BYU 14:05.97 1 3
7 Reischling, Andy SR Pomona-Pitze 14:06.71 1 2
8 Nestor, Dan Unattached 14:07.78 1 1
9 Julian, Luke FR Colorado Min 14:10.94 2
10 Theisen, Jonah SR Black Hills 14:11.81 2
11 Husch, Ross JR Western Colo 14:12.58 1
12 Jacklin, Zac FR BYU 14:12.77 1
13 Rayas, Stetson SR Dallas Bapti 14:15.80 2
14 Trudeau Perron, Marc-And Saint-Lauren 14:16.69 2
15 Dozier, Nolan JR St. Mary's ( 14:16.96 2
16 Kwan, Nathan UC Davis XC 14:17.13 2
17 Cortez, Edher Antonio SR Sector7/ Pol 14:17.14 2
18 Radowits, Royden Green and Go 14:18.95 2
19 Ortiz, Julio Corre A.C. 14:20.38 1
20 Rodarte, Isaiah SO Adams State 14:21.67 2
21 Isayan, Vahagn SR Cal St. San 14:22.65 2
22 Litwiller, Josh JR Cal St. San 14:23.08 2
23 Ottesen, Michael JR BYU 14:23.94 1
24 Monta�ez Martinez, Victo Unattached 14:24.36 1
25 Castillo, Patricio Rodolfo Gome 14:24.70 1
26 Danielsson, Emil Sparvagen FK 14:26.00 1
27 Frias, Chris SR Hoka Aggie R 14:27.29 1
28 Sealand, Joshua PDC 14:27.70 2
29 Fafard, Thomas FR Universite L 14:28.06 1
30 Bojorquez, Moses SO St. Mary's ( 14:28.79 2
31 Foitzik, John Sparvagen FK 14:31.66 1
32 Litoff, Zach SO Santa Clara 14:32.53 1
33 McLelland, Brayden JR BYU 14:33.01 1
34 Hern�ndez Martell, Abrah SR Speed Runnin 14:38.55 1
35 Pacheco, Stephen SR The Masters Univ 14:39.75 3
36 Ortiz, Ivan Atenas MX 14:41.64 3
37 Majenge, James JR Cameron 14:42.04 2
38 Hessian, Freddie SR Academy of A 14:43.08 2
39 Ward, Hugo SO Pomona-Pitze 14:44.98 2
40 Sheffar, Jack London Weste 14:45.21 1
41 Arias, Zach FR Loyola Marym 14:46.11 3
42 Lawson, DJ FR UCLA 14:47.70 3
43 Lua, Martin Rodolfo Gome 14:48.85 3
44 Flores, Milton Unattached 14:49.02 4
45 Fischer, Spencer FR Santa Clara 14:49.17 3
46 Woo, Owen SO Pomona-Pitze 14:49.55 2
47 Colosi, Paul JR UC Santa Cru 14:49.68 3
48 Kun Masvidal, Bernat JR Strawberry C 14:51.20 4
49 Lopez, Raymond JR Unattached 14:52.40 2
50 Menzel, Ren� Hannover Ath 14:53.00 1
51 O'Neill, Kellen SO UC Santa Cru 14:54.78 3
52 McDonald, Kieran runlAB 14:54.84 2
53 Adams, Jeremy SO Pomona-Pitze 14:55.69 4
54 Singh, Dilpreet JR Unattached 14:56.07 4
55 Misuraca, Evan JR Santa Clara 14:57.04 3
56 Ashby, Ethan SO Pomona-Pitze 14:57.38 4
57 Chow, Hon Nip Hanniel SR Unattached 14:59.25 4
58 McMahon-Staggs, Ronan JR Unattached 14:59.95 5 14:59.943
59 Widlansky, Ethan FR Pomona-Pitze 14:59.95 4 14:59.944
60 Hernandez, Jorge Unattached 15:00.53 4
61 Ronoh, Benjamin SO Menlo Colleg 15:01.19 4
62 Fleming, Thomas Unattached 15:01.27 5
63 Davidson, Benjamin JR Santa Clara 15:01.32 3
64 Trujillo, Millen JR UCLA 15:01.89 1
65 Omer, Ahmed SR Unattached 15:02.90 3
66 Acosta, Isaac SO Unattached 15:03.29 4
67 Mohan, Aditya SO Santa Clara 15:03.72 3
68 Speelman, Geoff FR Team Green R 15:03.88 3
69 Friedler, Kyle SO Loyola Marym 15:05.59 4
70 McClure, Tim FR Occidental 15:06.59 4
71 Kleiber, Nick SO UC Santa Cru 15:06.97 3
72 Converse, Ian FR San Diego 15:07.20 5
73 Johnson, Joey Cal Poly DC 15:08.51 4
74 Eik, David SR Colorado Col 15:09.70 4
75 Caltenco, Alejandro 8 Sector 7 15:10.73 2
76 Wells, Tim JR Unattached 15:11.26 5
77 Howley, Tim JR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:11.85 3
78 Bley, Alexander Hannover Ath 15:12.12 3
79 Keiser, Owen FR Pomona-Pitze 15:13.43 4
80 Maciel, Chandler SO Fresno Pacif 15:14.47 5
81 Bruce, Patrick JR San Diego 15:14.65 4
82 Phanse, Gaurav FR Caltech 15:14.71 4
83 Aguirre, Angel SO Concordia (C 15:14.85 3
84 Olivero, Xander SO Santa Clara 15:15.17 2
85 Dinsdale, Nicholas FR San Diego 15:15.77 5
86 Lagerstrom, Brennan JR Santa Clara 15:15.89 3
87 Jones, Liam FR Pomona-Pitze 15:20.50 5
88 Langford, Oliver Unattached 15:21.11 4
89 Ricci, Simon JR Caltech 15:21.44 4
90 Stringham, Nathan JR Pomona-Pitze 15:21.70 4
91 Hassen, Hassen SR Unattached 15:21.73 3
92 Meyers, Colton SO Oklahoma Chr 15:22.47 4
93 Capone, Dante JR UC Santa Cru 15:24.39 4
94 Hild, Julius Ssc Hanau Ro 15:25.34 3
95 Elam, Kiernan UC Davis XC 15:27.31 5
96 Calderon, Caleb JR Texas Luther 15:28.39 5
97 Okello, Tonny Santa Monica 15:28.61 3
98 Palazzo, Anthony Cal Poly DC 15:29.88 5
99 Duarte, Jason Unattached 15:30.86 5
100 Trafecanty, Luke SO UC Santa Cru 15:31.24 5
101 Horvath, Jonathan SR Unattached 15:31.60 3
102 Pine, Logan SO Menlo Colleg 15:31.69 5
103 McKinley, Paul FR Pomona-Pitze 15:31.93 4
104 Gonzalez Vera, Jose SR Cal Coast Tr 15:32.05 4
105 Cullen, Garrett FR West Valley 15:33.73 5
106 Priest, Cameron Cal Poly DC 15:34.26 5
107 Blalock, Connor 8 Hoka Aggies 15:35.15 5
108 Chang, Oliver FR Pomona-Pitze 15:35.99 4
109 Daschbach, Will FR UC Santa Cru 15:36.22 5
110 Arteaga, Hector SO Concordia (C 15:36.41 3
111 Johnny, Samuel SR La Verne 15:37.38 5
112 Arcos, Marcelo SR La Verne 15:37.55 5
113 Rego, Christopher SR Cstc Elite 15:38.56 4
114 Steiner, Ethan FR San Diego 15:38.80 5
115 Ramirez, Jesse JR Unattached 15:42.79 4
116 Brito, David FR Concordia (C 15:47.86 4
117 Enders, Jonas Cal Poly DC 15:49.28 5
118 Rule, Tyler JR UC Santa Cru 15:50.45 5
119 Ordaz, Wiliams JR Notre Dame d 15:51.67 4
120 Rodriguez, Luke SO Uc-Colo. Spg 15:52.58 5
121 Colby, Lincoln Cal Poly DC 15:54.52 5
122 Schorr, Ari Arc Racing P 15:54.58 5
123 Hodges, Tyler Silly Willys 15:57.97 5
124 jervis, kevin Strawberry C 16:06.25 5
125 Rincon, Daniel Ramirez TC 16:13.61 5
126 Quiambao, Isaiah SR San Diego 16:15.28 5
127 Knox, Garron Unattached 16:15.59 5
128 Iten, Ben Unattached 16:26.74 5
129 Jones, Ryan SR Unattached 16:26.86 5
130 Rosen-Duran, Eli SR San Diego 17:01.73 5
131 Kaihara, Kurt FR Unattached 17:17.31 5
132 Martinez, Mario Cardio Carte 17:22.03 5
133 Davis, William Unattached 18:40.47 5
-- Daneshgar, Brian Unattached DNF 5
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 28:45.20 1996 Andre Ramos, Brazil
Stadium: ! 28:45.20 1996 Andre Ramos, Brazil
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Park, Rhys Cheltenham H 30:40.14 10
2 Spitz, Luke JR Colorado Mes 30:51.95 8
3 Watanabe, Makoto SR Colorado Mes 31:14.53 6
4 Duncan, Phillip SR Chadron Stat 31:31.57 5
5 Fredrick, Nathan SR Black Hills 32:07.41 4
6 Fitzpatrick, Mark Unattached 37:10.05 3
7 Tight, Andrew ARC 37:10.25 2
-- Saavedra De Le�n, Robert SR Sector/Jsa DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.30 2012 Jason Richardson, Nike
Stadium: ! 13.30 2012 Jason Richardson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Aleec Adidas 13.63 -0.8 1 10
2 Hairston, Maxmilian Unattached 14.14 -0.8 1 8
3 Strauss, Kyle SO BYU 14.59 -0.8 1 6
4 Joshi, Aneesh Unattached 15.03 -0.8 1 5
5 Jackman, Aidan Unattached 15.08 -0.8 1 4
6 Jeter, Samuel Unattached 15.14 -0.3 2 3
7 Williams, Xavier FR Cal St. Los 15.16 -0.3 2 2
8 Fernholz-Hartman, Dylan FR Redlands 15.93 -0.3 2 1
9 Bradley, Nathan SR La Verne 16.25 -0.3 2
-- Foster, D'Angelo SR Colorado Mes FS -0.8 1
-- Gordon, Jehue Hsinternatio FS -0.8 1
-- Williams Jr., Hakim SO Whittier FS -0.3 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Stadium: ! 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosser, Khallifah 7 Unattached 49.99 1 10
2 Huslig, Landon Unattached 51.09 1 8
3 Serrano, Jesus JR BYU 52.20 1 6
4 Mecham, Scott SR BYU 52.25 1 5
5 Hepp, Tristan JR Black Hills 52.75 1 4
6 Polk, Josef JR UC San Diego 52.99 2 3
7 Ott Wright, Kevin SR Unattached 53.31 1 2
8 Burton, Jonathan SO Cal St. San 53.45 2 1
9 Perez Espino, Pedro JR Westmont 53.93 3
10 Holman, Clay SR Unattached 54.06 2
11 McCall, Andrew SR Occidental 55.05 4
12 Benson, Terry SR Unattached 55.39 1
13 Pease, John SR Redlands 55.52 3
14 Cornwell, Patrick SR La Verne 55.76 4
15 Hernandez, Javier SO Oklahoma Chr 55.91 3
16 Salgado, Kiasa SO UC San Diego 56.06 2
17 Cox, Evan FR Cal Lutheran 56.44 3
18 Rogers, Noah SR Vanguard 56.62 3
19 Bassous, Daniel SR Boston-North 56.75 4
20 Jeter, Samuel Unattached 57.28 3
21 Dixon, Scott Capital City 57.53 3
22 Chapman, Andre SR Jack Rabbit 58.41 1
23 Roser, Brian Unattached 58.42 4
24 Sortino, Joey JR Occidental 1:01.37 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:26.65 1993 Wander Moura, Brazil
Stadium: ! 8:15.26 2016 Evan Jager, Nike BTC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Estremera, Ricardo Puerto Rico 8:44.94 1 10
2 Endoqui, Christopher SR Unattached 8:46.12 1 8
3 Rosen, Daniel JR Pomona-Pitze 8:51.64 1 6
4 Ortiz Rivera, Victor SO Unattached 8:54.80 1 5
5 Drover, Alex PK 8:56.29 1 4
6 Phelps, Trent SR Dallas Bapti 8:56.73 1 3
7 Reyes Morales, Reyes Dan Unattached 8:58.34 1 2
8 Wood, Adam SO BYU 8:59.46 1 1
9 Perry, Cade JR BYU 9:02.88 1
10 Iverson, Jake SR Black Hills 9:04.40 2
11 Kabbara, Munir FR UCLA 9:08.34 2
12 Hassman, Evan SO Claremont-Mu 9:08.60 2
13 Crowson, Nathan SR Oklahoma Bap 9:08.77 2
14 Marsing, Garrett SO BYU 9:12.04 1
15 Hedquist, Alex JR BYU 9:12.86 1
16 Franz, Daniel SR boom Running 9:15.48 2
17 Rios, Alejandro SR Stanislaus S 9:18.59 2
18 Sims, Lawson SO Notre Dame d 9:19.96 2
19 Kassa, Teddy Unattached 9:19.97 1
20 Raslowsky, Christian JR Santa Clara 9:21.40 2
21 Ibarra, Luis Zacatecas 9:24.95 1
22 Harris, Justin JR The Masters Univ 9:26.44 2
23 Steele, Derek SO Colorado Min 9:27.00 2
24 Hunsdale, William SO Santa Clara 9:27.61 3
25 Winsor, Perry FR UC Santa Cru 9:28.26 3
26 Blackburn, Max JR Colorado Col 9:29.42 3
27 Ceja, Gonzalo SR Unattached 9:35.17 2
28 Reynolds, Kelton JR Oklahoma Chr 9:36.98 3
29 Klinger, Neil Hoka Aggies 9:41.16 2
30 Rossman, Kyle JR Cal St. San 9:43.80 3
31 Esparza, Joseph SR Redlands 9:43.81 2
32 Albro, Nicholas FR Unattached 9:52.38 3
33 Gebrehiwet, Senai JR Unattached 9:54.69 3
34 Khromets, Nikita SO Cal Lutheran 9:58.76 3
35 Dunagin, Jacob FR Concordia (C 10:00.28 3
36 Alcantar, Angel SR Unattached 10:04.40 3
37 Englebert, Tom JR Occidental 10:04.91 3
38 Mendoza, Ralph JR Unattached 10:05.49 3
39 Friederichs, Henry JR Cal Lutheran 10:13.39 3
-- Pecora, Kent Unattached DNF 1
-- Delgado Fitz, Quetzalc�a MV DNF 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.94 1988 UCLA, UCLA
Stadium: ! 38.94 1988 UCLA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byu 'A' 40.46 10
1) Stuart, Andrew SO 2) Bluth, Michael SO
3) Schaap, Abram SO 4) Sorensen, Derek JR
2 Academy of Art 'A' 40.90 8
1) Swinton, Grant JR 2) Ajomale, Mobolade SR
3) Carter, Christian SR 4) Palacio, Arrun SO
3 Redlands 'A' 41.67 6
1) Bohlinger, Luke SR 2) Murray, Domanick SO
3) Malerstein, Cooper SO 4) Wheeler, MJ SO
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 41.77 5
1) Guillory, Matthew SR 2) Henderson, Carter SO
3) Cockburn, Jamie FR 4) Bethurem, Corbin SR
5 Arizona Christian 'A' 42.14 4
1) Hathcock, Alec FR 2) Kleppe, Zak JR
3) Sturges, Alias JR 4) Tremble, Greg FR
6 Whittier 'A' 42.72 3
1) Bedford, Eli SO 2) Tirado, Cooper FR
3) Williams Jr., Hakim SO 4) Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.79 2013 Venezuela
Stadium: ! 3:02.71 2013 Venezuela
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 3:11.42 10
1) Thomas, Keeon SR 2) Fields, Ryan FR
3) Guajardo, Nicholas FR 4) Moore, Kaelin SO
2 UC San Diego 'A' 3:12.75 8
1) Halvax, Max FR 2) Husband, Makhai JR
3) Winding, Adam JR 4) Polk, Josef JR
3 Westmont 'A' 3:21.88 6
1) Perez, Joseph FR 2) Moreau, Zackery SO
3) Peterson, Jason FR 4) Malberg, Patrick JR
4 Unattached 'A' 3:25.08 5
1) Ros, Taylor 2) Fisher, Jeff
3) Leeper, Blake 4) Ballard, Noah SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-04.25 2007 Jaime Nieto, Nike
Stadium: ! 7-04.25 2007 Jamie Nieto, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Ethan FR Colorado Mes 2.12m 6-11.50 10
2 Masaray, Alhaji Winnipeg opt J2.12m 6-11.50 8
3 Akinola, Oyinko W.O.A - MB F 2.09m 6-10.25 6
4 Smith, Nathan Winnipeg opt J2.09m 6-10.25 5
5 Vanderzee, Noel Chinook Trac 2.06m 6-09.00 4
6 Harper, Raymon FR Azusa Pacifi 2.03m 6-08.00 3
7 Dudley, Koby SO Colorado Min J2.03m 6-08.00 2
8 Baldwin, Henry SR Colorado Col J2.03m 6-08.00 1
9 Sow, Sidiki JR W.O.A - MB F 1.98m 6-06.00
10 Aanstoots, Zachary FR UC San Diego 1.93m 6-04.00
11 alfaro nava, sergio albe SR Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
12 Manton, Jacob SO Occidental 1.78m 5-10.00
13 Frech, Ezra 8 U.S. Paralym 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Cortes Gonzalez, Daniel SO Academy of A NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 18-00.50 2003 Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton
Stadium: ! 18-02.50 2005 Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luna-Estes, Jorge SR Mexico 5.50m 18-00.50 10
2 McLean, Connor JR Colorado Min 5.00m 16-04.75 8
3 Hop, Aj UAC 4.95m 16-02.75 6
4 Shimasaki, Evan SO UC San Diego J4.95m 16-02.75 5
5 Ueng, Phil SR Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 4
6 Hinkle, Brandon JR Colorado Min 4.70m 15-05.00 3
7 Sandberg, Justin FR Colorado Mes J4.70m 15-05.00 2
8 Silva, Garrett SO Whittier J4.70m 15-05.00 1
9 Will, Nathan JR Sky Ranch 4.55m 14-11.00
10 Franklin, Cameron FR Westmont J4.55m 14-11.00
11 Pierce, Mason SO UC Santa Cru J4.55m 14-11.00
12 Lee, Keenan FR Oklahoma Chr 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Johnson, Evan FR Pomona-Pitze J4.25m 13-11.25
14 Henning, Logan FR Colorado Col 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Ellis, Nolan SR Colorado Mes NH
-- Dyrek, Ariel FR Unattached NH
-- Greenleaf, Zach SR Occidental NH
-- Fry, Josh SR Concordia (C NH
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet Record: * 25-09.50 2015 Prem Kumar, UNA
Stadium: ! 26-02.75 2008 Henry Dagmil, Phillipines
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Robertson, Ricky Chula Vista 7.43m -0.3 24-04.50 2 10
2 Merrill, Trenten Chula Vista 7.41m 2.9 24-03.75 2 8
3 Bernard, Idrees SR UCLA 7.33m 0.7 24-00.75 2 6
4 Muggler, Corey SR Boston-North 7.15m -1.5 23-05.50 2 5
5 Gibson, David Boston North 7.14m 1.2 23-05.25 2 4
6 Ricketts, Michane SR Academy of A 7.00m 2.1 22-11.75 2 3
7 Palacio, Zain SR Unattached 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00 1 2
8 Redding-Moment, Elijah JR Menlo Colleg 6.84m 2.0 22-05.25 1 1
9 Owens, Joseph SO Oklahoma Chr 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 2
10 Patmore, Shane SO Regina 6.66m +0.0 21-10.25 1
11 Wheeler, MJ SO Redlands 6.63m 0.8 21-09.00 2
12 Ambat, Kyle SR La Verne 6.57m 1.9 21-06.75 2
13 Collins, Keane JR Unattached 6.41m 0.3 21-00.50 2
14 Powers, Hunter SR La Verne 6.39m -0.8 20-11.75 1
15 Romero, Paul SR Concordia (C 6.26m -1.2 20-06.50 1
16 Brawer, Reid SO Unattached 6.24m 1.1 20-05.75 1
17 Yriarte, Ryder JR Unattached 6.12m -0.9 20-01.00 1
18 Looby, Eric SO Occidental 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00 1
-- Purcell, David JR Lancer Track FOUL 1
-- Pontonuwu, Kevin SR Unattached FOUL 2
-- SamKing, Wilfred SR Woa(Mb Fligh FOUL 2
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: * 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Stadium: ! 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sanders, Ryan Unattached 15.76m 1.4 51-08.50 10
2 Meade, Nathaniel SR Boston-North 15.75m 1.6 51-08.25 8
3 Palacio, Zain SR Unattached 15.28m 1.0 50-01.75 6
4 Nkwonta, Gee-ef Woa/Mb Fligh 14.83m +0.0 48-08.00 5
5 Hubbard, Julian SR Boston-North 14.70m +0.0 48-02.75 4
6 Riggins, Antonio JR Cal St. San 14.32m 1.5 46-11.75 3
7 Atkins, Derrick JR Unattached 14.12m +0.0 46-04.00 2
8 Redding-Moment, Elijah JR Menlo Colleg 14.10m +0.0 46-03.25 1
9 Henderson, Christopher Valor TC 13.99m 1.0 45-10.75
10 Ambat, Kyle SR La Verne 13.86m 0.4 45-05.75
11 Purnell, Spencer FR Colorado Mes 13.70m 0.9 44-11.50
12 Kulits, Peter FR Caltech 13.27m +0.0 43-06.50
13 Karody, Neel SR Pomona-Pitze 12.99m 0.7 42-07.50
14 Fettes, Logan FR Regina 12.91m +0.0 42-04.25
-- Zheng, Jerry JR S.H.A.R.K.S FOUL
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Meet Record: * 70-03.75 2017 Darrell Hill, USOC-CV
Stadium: ! 70-03.75 2017 Darrell Hill, USOC-CV
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Bayer, Simon Desert High 19.26m 63-02.25 2 10
2 Carter, Austin FR BYU 15.91m 52-02.50 2 8
3 BonDurant-Strong, Ndoto SR Cal St. San 15.63m 51-03.50 2 6
4 Gordien, Dayne FR Unattached 15.60m 51-02.25 2 5
5 Edwards, Omar SR Cal St. Los 15.10m 49-06.50 2 4
6 Dickinson, Jack JR Westmont 15.09m 49-06.25 1 3
7 Flores, Gerardo JR Cal Poly Pom 14.30m 46-11.00 1 2
8 Hayashi, Matthew SR Redlands 13.86m 45-05.75 1 1
9 Peterson, Reese JR Claremont-Mu 13.71m 44-11.75 1
10 Jamison, Josiah U.S. Paralym 12.51m 41-00.50 1
11 Abundo, Kyle FR Occidental 12.36m 40-06.75 1
12 Brousard, Kevin U.S. Paralym 12.19m 40-00.00 1
-- Jarvis, Jefferson SR BYU FOUL 2
-- Ponzio, Nick Desert High FOUL 2
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Stadium: ! 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Syropchen, Josh Garage Strength 55.19m 181-01 10
2 Hurtado, Andy SR Azusa Pacifi 52.25m 171-05 8
3 Walkowiak, Blake SO UC San Diego 50.28m 164-11 6
4 Foutz, Jacob SR BYU 50.25m 164-10 5
5 Jarvis, Jefferson SR BYU 50.17m 164-07 4
6 Rohn, Max U.S. Paralym 46.42m 152-03 3
7 McKown, Marshall SR Colorado Mes 46.38m 152-02 2
8 BonDurant-Strong, Ndoto SR Cal St. San 45.21m 148-04 1
9 Gordien, Dayne FR Unattached 44.98m 147-07
10 Sill, Michael SO Claremont-Mu 44.23m 145-01
11 Peterson, Reese JR Claremont-Mu 40.99m 134-06
12 Occhino, Michael Unattached 39.52m 129-08
-- Christensen, Dennis SR BYU FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Stadium: ! 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guerra-Garcia, Aaron JR Cal Poly Pom 55.46m 181-11 10
2 mckhann, Mason JR Unattached 49.93m 163-10 8
3 Fadden, Thomas JR Cal St. San 49.32m 161-10 6
4 Heinemann, Christopher SR Cal Coast Tr 47.76m 156-08 5
5 Dickinson, Jack JR Westmont 43.33m 142-02 4
6 Flores, Anthony SR Cal Lutheran 42.10m 138-01 3
-- Abundo, Kyle FR Occidental FOUL
-- Foutz, Jacob SR BYU FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: * 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Stadium: ! 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Brittain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kallenberg, Christian JR UC San Diego 49.91m 163-09 10
2 Ricketts, Michane SR Academy of A 49.46m 162-03 8
3 Gallardo, Michael U.S. Paralym 47.47m 155-09 6
4 Harvey, Armand SR Occidental 47.08m 154-05 5
5 Jones, Cody U.S. Paralym 41.08m 134-09 4
6 Rohn, Max U.S. Paralym 40.66m 133-05 3
7 Connelly, Leo SR Occidental 27.51m 90-03 2
|